Western
 Good: $149.95
| The Desert Of Wheat (1919) by Zane Grey
Harper & Brothers, 1919. First Edition. 1st printing ,with the "published January 1919" on copyright page, along with the"A-T",ensuring this a first. Dark green cloth, gilt block on front containing title and author. 376 pages. Illustrated Edition. ... |
 Very Good: $169.95 Signed Hardcover | Texasville : Sequel To The Last Picture Show (1987) by Larry Mcmurtry
Simon & Schuster, 1987. FIRST EDITION, first printing, complete number line '10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1.' Very good condition, slight staining on page ends, original dust jacket in protective Brodart cover, not price clipped, some edge wear and bumping ... |
 Near Fine: $99.95 Hardcover | Time Life Library Of America : 12 Volumes (1967)
Time Life Books, 1967. FIRST EDITION, thus. Twelve matching oversized volumes. 8.5"x11". Very good condition. hard cover books all have a black and color photo illustrated cover with gilt lettering on the front and spine of the covers. Titles ... |
 Very Good: $129.99 Hardcover | The Maverick Queen (1950) by Zane Grey
Harper & Brothers, 1950. FIRST EDITION, stated, code 'D-Z.' Light blue cloth boards with dark blue lettering on spine. Very good condition, few stains to a few preliminary pages and rear endsheet, pen notes to advertisement page, gift inscription to ... |
 Very Good: $39.95 Hardcover | Duane’s Depressed (1999) by Larry Mcmurtry
Simon & Schuster, 1999. FIRST EDITION, First Printing with "1" in numberline. Excellent condition in very good original dust jacket, not price clipped black mark on bar code on dj rear. Blue over brown, gilt titles on spine. From the Pulitzer Prize ... |
 Very Good: NFS Softcover | Paint Your Wagon (1969) by Peter Max, George Scullin
National Publishers, Inc., n.d. (1969). Soft Cover. FIRST EDITION, thus. 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. Excellent condition, clean pages and tight binding. This is a rare copy of a souvenir book about the Paramount classic film, Paint Your Wagon. ... |
 : $59.95 Hardcover | Zeke And Ned (1997) by Larry Mcmurtry, Diana Ossana
Simon & Schuster, 1997. FIRST EDITION, First Printing with "1" in numberline. Excellent condition in very good original dust jacket, not price clipped black mark on bar code on dj rear and on bottom of page block. From the Pulitzer Prize winning ... |
 Fine: NFS Signed
| Lonesome Dove (1985) by Larry Mcmurtry
Simon And Schuster, 1985. FIRST EDITION, First Printing, 8vo. Complete numberline including the number 1, a true first edition with point of issues: dust jacket does not have Pulitzer Prize Award mentioned, book has "none" instead of "done" error - ... |
 : $14.00 Hardcover | Ride The River by Louis L'amour
"No matter that Echo Sackett was young, and a woman, and had never been far from the valley. She was still a Sackett -- sharp and smart and a better hunter than most of the men she knew. Like her bold ancestors, Echo couldn't ignore a challenge. A ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|