Nonfiction
 As New: $79.95 Signed
| What Do Women Want? (1998) by Erica Jong
Harper Collins, 1998. FIRST EDITION, first printing., number line with "1". Like new, black over blue cloth boards, original dust jacket has some inner edge wear. Erica Jong's book is a comprehensive look at women and their lives, and what they ... |
 Very Good: $154.95 Hardcover | A Thousand Miles Up The Nile (1888) by Amelia B. Edwards
L.C. Page and Company, n.d. 1888. SECOND EDITION. (Preface to the Second edition dated "1888.") Heavy book, 8" x 5 1/2". Very good condition, original green textured cloth over wide cream cloth with elaborate decoration in gilt. Extensively ... |
 Near Fine: $124.95 Signed Hardcover | On Borrowed Time : How World War Ii Began (1969) by Leonard Mosley
Random House, 1969. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Excellent condition, original dust jacket in very good condition not price clipped.. A narrative account of the days between the Munich Agreement in 1938 and the outbreak of war in September 1939. ... |
 Very Good: $69.95 Hardcover | New Lives For Old : Cultural Transformations (1956) by Margaret Mead
William Morrow and Co 1956. First Edition. 8vo; Very good condition, pages clean, some shelf wear. Original dust jacket with some wear. 547 pp. (incl. index), +16 pp. of photographic plates exterior to the collation; also illustrated with numerous ... |
 Near Fine: $89.95 Hardcover | Scavullo Photographs 50 Years (1997) by Francesco Scavullo
Harry N. Abrams, 1997. FIRST EDITION. Excellent, near mint condition, slight lean, thin black mark on topend.; original Scavullo photo dust jacket in near mint condition in mylar protective cover, not price clipped. Illustrated by Francesco Scavullo ... |
 As New: $129.99 Signed Hardcover | The Road Ahead (1995) by Bill Gates
Viking, New York, 1995 SIGNED FIRST EDITION Hardback book with Original Dust Jacket + the Special Companion CD-ROM in a protective sleeve at the rear of the book. Original price still printed on corner of dust jacket overleaf flap: $29.95 U.S. / ... |
 As New: $129.99 Signed Hardcover | The Road Ahead (1995) by Bill Gates
Viking, New York, 1995 SIGNED FIRST EDITION Hardback book w/ CD-ROM BONUS ITEM
with Original Dust Jacket + the Special Companion CD-ROM in a protective sleeve at the rear of the book. Original price still printed on corner of dust jacket ... |
 Very Good: NFS Hardcover | Abraham Lincoln And Men Of War-time (1892) by A.K. Mcclure, Dr. A. C. Lambdin
The Times Publishing Company 1892. 4th Edition Dark blue boards with gilt stamped image of Lincoln on front and gilt title on front and spine. Personal recollections of war and politics during the Lincoln administration, with an introduction by ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] - Barbara Bush : A Memoir (1994) FIRST Edition
$114.95 - Men Without Women (1927) FIRST Edition
by Ernest Hemingway $629.95 - Best Short Stories Of 1923 : And The Yearbook Of The American Short Story (1924) FIRST Edition
by Ernest Hemingway, Edna Ferber, Irvin S. Cobb, Edwina Stanton Babcock, Konrad Bercovici, John Cournos, Dana Burnet, Valma Clark, Bill Adams, Theodore Dreiser, Henry Goodman, Margaret Perscott, Edward J. O'brien $829.95 - Origin Of Species (1963) FIRST, THUS Edition
by Charles Darwin, Paul Landacre $144.95
Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|