.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Mystery

82 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 | Next » 
Sort By :


Good: $69.96
Hardcover
The White Company   (1927)
by Arthur Conan Doyle

Description
J. H. SEARS, 1927. 1st Ed.(thus), DJ Present Illustrated One of the series' "Father and Son Library"; a series dedicated to the publication of the greatest of all boys' stories, books that father and son will read together as personified by the ...


Very Good: $164.95
Hardcover
Emile Gaboriau - 7 Volumes : File No. 113; Caught In The Net; The Clique Of Gold; Baron Trigault's Vengeance; The Count's Millions; Within Of Inch Of His Life; And, The Champdoce Mystery   (1913)
by Emile Gaboriau, John Sloan, W. Glackens

Description
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1906 & 1913. FIRST US EDITIONS, translated from original French. Seven red cloth volumes by French writer Emile Gaboriau. Illustrated by John Sloan and W. Glackens. Overall very good condition, six volumes, some wear and ...


Fine: $269.99
Signed

Hardcover
The Night Manager   (1993)
by John Lecarre

Description
Signed stated First Edition. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1993. No price clipping. Original price on dust jacket overleaf intact: $24.00 Dust jacket and book are in superb condition. 431 pages. Signed directly in the book by the author. ...


Very Good: $279.95
Hardcover
The Spy Who Came In From The Cold   (1964)
by John Lecarre

Description
Coward McCann, 1964. FIRST CLUB EDITION, stated “First American Edition.” (Much rarer than later printings of the non-club release – these were put together using first printing sheets!) Very good condition, tightly bound, clean pages throughout, ...


As New: $49.95
The Final Detail   (1999)
by Harlan Coben

Description
Delacorte Press, 1999. FIRST EDITION, ADVANCE READING COPY, in wraps (softcover.) New, unread copy in NEAR FINE to FINE condition. There are no marks to the pages edges and no internal writing. Myron returns from a sabbatical (recovering from the ...


Very Good: $279.95
Hardcover
Works Of Gaboriau - 12 Volumes : The Clique Of Gold; The Count's Millions; Within An Inch Of His Life; Caught In The Net; The Mystery Of Orcival; The Champdoce Mystery; File No 113; Other People's Money; Monsieur Lecoq; Baron Trigaul   (1923)
by Emile Gaboriau

Description
Scribners 1923. Complete set of twelve matching volumes in decorated cloth. Very good condition, slight warping, light wear, a little dusty, bookplate on front pastedown, two volumes have short tears at top spine. Titles included: The Clique Of ...


Fine: $89.95
Hardcover
Midnight In The Garden Of Good And Evil   (1994)
by John Berendt

Description
Random House, 1994 FIRST EDITION, E 9-1 number line. Black boards over black cloth with green gilt lettering. A highly praised literary nonfiction portrait of Savannah, Georgia, a surprise bestseller for over two years, going through dozens of ...


Very Good: $99.95
Hardcover
The Andromeda Strain   (1969)
by Michael Crichton

Description
Alfred A Knopf, 1969. STATED FIRST EDITION. Quarter bound white cloth over black paper boards. Very good condition, ex-libris with associated marks and card pocket, slight lean and few words circled in pencil. Original dust jacket attached to book. ...


As New: $44.95
Softcover
Dead Heat   (2003)
by Caroline Carver

Description
Orion Books, UK, 2003. FIRST EDITION, ADVANCE READING COPY, in wraps (softcover.) New, unread copy in NEAR FINE to FINE condition. There are no marks to the pages edges and no internal writing. Georgia Parish never regretted leaving Nulgarra, ...


Fine: $89.95
Hardcover
Sherlock Holmes Set - 9 Volumes : Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes ; The Case Book Of Sherlock Holmes ; The Return Of Sherlock Holmes ; The Valley Of Fear ; The Sign Of The Four ; The Hound Of The Baskervilles ; Memoirs Of Sherlock Holm   (1994)
by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Description
Book of the Month Club, 1994. FIRST EDITION, thus. Nine volume matched set. Near mint condition, original dust jackets. Beautiful contemporary set which includes all of Sherlock Holmes remarkable adventures, four novel and 56 short stories. 1: ...

82 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home