MUSIC
 Good: $134.95 Hardcover | Chicago Ii Lp Album : Signed On Jacket By (Photo) (1975)
Columbia Records, 1975. Chicago IX: Chicago's Greatest Hits is the first greatest hits album by American rock band Chicago and was released in 1975. Considering all of Chicago's biggest hits thus far, this set stretches all the way back to their ... |
 Very Good: $1199.95 Signed Other | Broadway Tony Award Poster : Signed By Twenty Four (24) Stars (Poster) (1993) by Ellen Burstyn, Lily Tomlin, Julie Harris, Liza Minnelli, Tommy Tune, Marvin Hamlisch, Diahann Carroll, James Earl Jones, Gregory Hines, Beatrice Arthur, Amanda Plummer, Michael Crawford, Lorna Luft, Tyne Daly, Tammy Grimes, Jonathan Pryce, Tom Bosley, Bill Irwin, Barry Bostwick, Mercedes Ruehl, Matthew Broderick, Ron Silver
Very Scarce Authentic 1993 Tony Awards Poster Signed by twenty-four (24) Broadway Entertainers. Bold and sharp hand signed signatures directly on poster include: Ellen Burstyn, Lily Tomlin, Julie Harris, Liza Minnelli, Tommy Tune, Marvin Hamlisch, ... |
 Very Good: NFS Softcover | Festival (1971) by Jerry Hopkins, Jim Marshall
Collier Books, 1971. FIRST EDITION, thus. Softcover, illustrated Wraps. Text by Jerry Hopkins. Jim Marshall and Baron Wolman photographs (illustrator). 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. American Music Celebrations including : San Jose Rock Festival / ... |
 Near Fine: $89.95
| I, Me, Mine (1980) by George Harrison
Simon & Schuster, 1980. FIRST EDITION, first printing, number line with "1". Very good condition, clean pages, bumped corners, small black line at bottom end. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. 8vo. Bound in tan cloth spine, with green paper covered ... |
 As New: $79.95 Signed Hardcover | Prisoner Of Woodstock (1994) by Dallas Taylor, David Crosby, Graham Nash
Thunder's Mouth Press, 1994. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, green cloth quarter bound, gently read clean pages. Very good condition original dust jacket, sun faded on spine. Signed directly in book by author, member of Crosby, Stills, Nash, ... |
 Good: $74.95 Hardcover | History Of The Theatre (1941) by George Freedley, John A. Reeves
Crown Publishers, 1941. Over 5,000 photographs of legendary performers and performances of the American stage. Dark blue cloth over boards with gilt spine lettering. A History of the Theater, with hundreds of illustrations from photographs, ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|