.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

MUSIC

76 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 8 | Next » 
Sort By :


Good: $134.95
Hardcover
Chicago Ii Lp Album : Signed On Jacket By (Photo)   (1975)


Description
Columbia Records, 1975. Chicago IX: Chicago's Greatest Hits is the first greatest hits album by American rock band Chicago and was released in 1975. Considering all of Chicago's biggest hits thus far, this set stretches all the way back to their ...


Good: $79.95
Other
Grateful Dead Original "built To Last" Poster : 24 X 36 Inches (Poster)   (1989)
by Grateful Dead, Jerry Garcia

Description
Original poster for the Grateful Dead's 1989 release "Built to Last", the last of their studio albums. Overall very good condition, no rips, tears or fading, crease in middle from folding should matt and frame out somewhat, small dimples and edge ...


Very Good: $1199.95
Signed

Other
Broadway Tony Award Poster : Signed By Twenty Four (24) Stars (Poster)   (1993)
by Ellen Burstyn, Lily Tomlin, Julie Harris, Liza Minnelli, Tommy Tune, Marvin Hamlisch, Diahann Carroll, James Earl Jones, Gregory Hines, Beatrice Arthur, Amanda Plummer, Michael Crawford, Lorna Luft, Tyne Daly, Tammy Grimes, Jonathan Pryce, Tom Bosley, Bill Irwin, Barry Bostwick, Mercedes Ruehl, Matthew Broderick, Ron Silver

Description
Very Scarce Authentic 1993 Tony Awards Poster Signed by twenty-four (24) Broadway Entertainers. Bold and sharp hand signed signatures directly on poster include: Ellen Burstyn, Lily Tomlin, Julie Harris, Liza Minnelli, Tommy Tune, Marvin Hamlisch, ...


Very Good: NFS
Softcover
Festival   (1971)
by Jerry Hopkins, Jim Marshall

Description
Collier Books, 1971. FIRST EDITION, thus. Softcover, illustrated Wraps. Text by Jerry Hopkins. Jim Marshall and Baron Wolman photographs (illustrator). 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. American Music Celebrations including : San Jose Rock Festival / ...


Near Fine: $89.95
I, Me, Mine   (1980)
by George Harrison

Description
Simon & Schuster, 1980. FIRST EDITION, first printing, number line with "1". Very good condition, clean pages, bumped corners, small black line at bottom end. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. 8vo. Bound in tan cloth spine, with green paper covered ...


As New: $79.95
Signed

Hardcover
Prisoner Of Woodstock   (1994)
by Dallas Taylor, David Crosby, Graham Nash

Description
Thunder's Mouth Press, 1994. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, green cloth quarter bound, gently read clean pages. Very good condition original dust jacket, sun faded on spine. Signed directly in book by author, member of Crosby, Stills, Nash, ...


Very Good: $74.95
Hardcover
Rhythmic Action Plays & Dances : A Book Of Original Games And Dances, Arranged Progressively To Mother Goose And Other Action Songs With A Teaching Introductory, For The Kindergarten, Primary School, Playground And Gymnasium   (1928)
by Irene E. Phillips Moses

Description
Milton Bradley, 1928. Oversized 9 x 11”. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, green cloth, white lettering with photo pastedown on cover. Former owner name and slight loosening, though tight binding. Excellent condition throughout interior. Created ...


Good: $74.95
Hardcover
History Of The Theatre   (1941)
by George Freedley, John A. Reeves

Description
Crown Publishers, 1941. Over 5,000 photographs of legendary performers and performances of the American stage. Dark blue cloth over boards with gilt spine lettering. A History of the Theater, with hundreds of illustrations from photographs, ...


Near Fine: $2499.95
Signed

Other
Revolver Lp Album : Signed On Cover By Paul Mccartney, George Harrison & Ringo Starr (Other)   (1966)


Description
Capitol Records, . Legendary Beatles LP “Revolver” original US release. Very good condition album jacket signed in hand by Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr. Obviously a gem for collectors. Includes original LP in very good condition. ...


As New: $49.95
Hardcover
This Is Spinal Tap : The Official Companion   (2000)
by Karl French, Michael Mckean, Christopher Guest, Harry Shearer

Description
Bloomsbury, 2000. FIRST EDITION, first printing – numberline with “1” Near mint condition, black boards with white titles. Color illustrated endpapers. he infamous heavy metal band Spinal Tap is back -- riding once more into the blinding heat of ...

76 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 8 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home