.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Horror

129 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 13 | Next » 
Sort By :


Very Good: $9.95
Hardcover
Lasher   (1993)
by Anne Rice

Description
Knopf, 1993. Stated FIRST EDITION, 5th printing. Unread, near mint condition, front endpaper removed. Original dust jacket, not price clipped. Anne Rice brings us again - even more magically - into the midst of the dynasty of witches she introduced ...


Fine: $39.95
Hardcover
Lasher : Lives Of The Mayfair Witches   (1993)
by Anne Rice

Description
Knopf, 1993. Stated FIRST EDITION, first printing. Unread, near mint condition is clean and tight. Original dust jacket, not price clipped. Anne Rice brings us again - even more magically - into the midst of the dynasty of witches she introduced in ...


Fine: $239.95
Silenceof The Lambs   (1988)
by Thomas Harris

Description
St. Martins Press, 1988. FIRST EDITION, stated. First printing numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book ...


Fine: $69.95
Hardcover
Rose Madder   (1995)
by Stephen King

Description
Viking, 1995. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Excellent condition, perhaps unread or at most lightly read once – a rarity for a title this popular and of this vintage. Black boards with black cloth spine with metallic red titles, red metallic rose on ...


Fine: $69.95
Hardcover
Rose Madder   (1995)
by Stephen King

Description
Viking, 1995. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Excellent condition, perhaps unread or at most lightly read once – a rarity for a title this popular and of this vintage. Black boards with black cloth spine with metallic red titles, red metallic rose on ...


Near Fine: $169.95
Signed

Hardcover
Hannibal   (1988)
by Thomas Harris

Description
St.Martin's Press, 1988. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, 1-10 number line. Clean, tight and square. Winner of the Anthony Award for Best Novel, cover art by Frank Morris, basis for the film starring Sir Anthony Hopkins and Jodie Foster. Original ...


Fine: $199.95
Hardcover
Christine   (1983)
by Stephen King

Description
Viking, 1983. FIRST EDITION, first printing with true first point of issue, "First Published in 1983 by The Viking Press". Excellent condition, perhaps unread or at most lightly read once – a rarity for a title this popular and of this vintage. ...


Very Good: $379.95
Hardcover
Jaws   (1974)
by Peter Benchley

Description
Deutsch, London, 1974. FIRST UK EDITION. Very good condition, former owner name and date. Original spectacularly illustrated dust jacket (much more impressive than US edition.) A most attractive copy of this 1st UK Edition/1st Print, red cloth ...


Very Good: $49.95
Softcover
Complete Stephen King Encyclopedia, The : The Definitive Guide To The Works Of America's Master Of Horror Aka The Shape Under The Sheet   (1991)
by Stephen J. Spignesi, Stephen King

Description
Contemporary Books, Chicago, 1991. FIRST EDITION, thus – large oversized soft cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Very Good Condition. Slightly edge worn with minimal soiling to page edges, occasional light foxing and toning. Massive work fetauring an ...


Fine: $239.95
Silence Of The Lambs   (1988)
by Thomas Harris

Description
St. Martins Press, 1988. FIRST EDITION, stated. First printing numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Near mint condition hard cover, excellent condition original dust jacket unclipped, with 18.95 price tag. A masterpiece of suspense and a terrifying ...

129 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 13 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home