.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Erotica

77 Results : Page : 1 2 3 ... 8 | Next » 
Sort By :


Near Fine: $269.95
Hardcover
; Portnoy's Complaint (2 Item Set)   (1969)
by Philip Roth

Description
Random House, 1969. FIRST EDITION, stated First Printing. Very good condition, pages clean, bright and tight, no tears or writing. Scarce original publishers dust jacket, good complete condition, not price clipped (shows original publishing price of ...


: $89.95
Hardcover
The Perfumed Garden Of The Shaykh Nefzawi : Arabian Manual Of Love    (1964)
by Shaykh Nefzawi, Sir Richard Burton, Alan Hull Walton

Description
Castle Books, 1964. FIRST EDITION, thus, first printing. Excellent condition with original purple designed dust jacket, not price clipped. Arabian Manual of Love complete and unexpurgated, translated by Sir Richard F. Burton. An anthology of prose ...


: $379.95
Hardcover
Eros : Complete Four Volume Set : Marilyn Monroe Last Photos, Jfk, Much Much More   (1962)
by Ray Bradbury, Ralph Ginzburg, Art Kane, Allen Ginsburg, Bert Stern, Garry Winograd

Description
New York Eros Magazine Inc 1962. FIRST EDITION. Oversized hardcover magazines 10x13". Very good condition. The complete four "seasons" Spring, Summer, Fall and Winter Issues (1962, the magazine's first year) of the popular literary journal of ...


Very Good: $349.95
Signed

Softcover
Sleeping Beauty Trilogy : The Claiming Of Sleeping Beauty . Beauty's Punishment . Beauty's Release   (1983)
by A.N. Roquelaure, A.K.A. Anne Rice

Description
SLEEPING BEAUTY TRILOGY (3) VOL SET - FIRST EDITION - A.N. ROQUELAURE (only) THE CLAIMING OF SLEEPING BEAUTY . BEAUTY'S PUNISHMENT . BEAUTY'S RELEASE Rice chose a pseudonym to write the Beauty trilogy to allow her greater freedom to write them ...


As New: $69.95
Signed

Sappho's Leap   (2003)
by Erica Jong

Description
W.W. Norton, 2003. FIRST EDITION, first printing. 1234567890 first edition book like new. dj almost like new. Erica Jong takes the poet Sappho for her inspiration in this biographical novel, following her life from the age of 14, when she falls in ...


Fine: $18499.95
Signed

Hardcover
The Kingdom Of Earth With Hard Candy : A Book Of Stories   (1954)
by Tennessee Williams

Description
NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK, 1954. LIMITED SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Original Slip case. Spectacular Near Mint Condition. Perhaps Finest Example of Handful of Remaining Copies in Existence. Half-linen and Patterned Boards. Spine Stamped in Gilt - The rarest ...


As New: $34.95
Hardcover
Beauty's Punishment : The Further Erotic Adventures Of Sleeping Beauty   (1984)
by Anne Rice Writing As, A.N. Roquelaure

Description
Plume, 1984. Near mint condition, appears to have never been read. Laminated illustrated hard cover as issued. “The Further Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty.” An erotic novel of discipline, love, and surrender for the enjoyment of men and women. ...


Very Good: $69.95
Signed

Unseemly Man, An   (1996)
by Larry Flynt

Description
Dove Books Los Angeles, 1996. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED by Larry Flynt. Very good condition hard cover in a very good dust jacket gently read clean pages. Signed by Author. "Unseemly Man My Life as Pornographer, Pundit, and Social Outcast" Larry Flynt . ...


Fine: $289.95
Signed

Hardcover
Four Inches : Elton John Signature Included   (2005)
by Elton John, Heidi Klum, Carmen Electra, Paris Hilton

Description
Scriptum Editions, 2005. FIRST EDITION. Foreword by Elton John. Dressed in little--or nothing--more than Jimmy Choo 4" spiked heels and a single piece of Cartier jewelry, a constellation of beautiful and successful women bare all in support of the ...


As New: $34.95
Hardcover
Beauty's Release : The Conclusion Of The Erotic Adventures Of Sleeping Beauty   (1985)
by Anne Rice Writing As, A.N. Roquelaure

Description
Plume, 1985. Near mint condition, appears to have never been read. Laminated illustrated hard cover as issued. “The Conclusion of the Erotic Adventures of Sleeping Beauty.” In the final volume of Anne Rice's deliciously tantalizing erotic trilogy, ...

77 Results : Page : 1 2 3 ... 8 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


Free priority shipping on all domestic orders. Reduced rates on all other shipping.


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home
~~~ CCBot/2.0