.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Erotica

85 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 | Next » 
Sort By :


Very Good: $89.95
Signed

Fanny : The True History Of The Adventures Of Fanny Hackabout Jones   (1980)
by Erica Jong

Description
New American Library, 1980. FIRST EDITION, number line 2-9. Excellent condition, red cloth with bright gold decorations and lettering, slight corner bumps. Original illustrated dust jacket in very good condition, not price clipped, small closed edge ...


Near Fine: $149.95
Hardcover
Lady Chatterley's Lover   (1959)
by D.H. Lawrence

Description
Grove Press, 1959. FIRST EDITION first printing of the unexpurgated edition of D.H. Lawrence's classic. Original scarce publishers dust jacket, minimal wear and some closed tears at edge, etc. The book is introduced by Mark Shorer with a preface by ...


Very Good: $379.95
Signed

Softcover
Tropic Of Cancer - Tropic Of Capricorn - Quiet Days In Clichy - World Of Sex   (1961)
by Henry Miller, Erica Jong

Description
FOUR SCARCE FIRST EDITION HENRY MILLER CLASSICS TROPIC OF CANCER, 1961 - FIRST EDITION PB A Black Cat Book from Grove Press. 1961 FIRST EDITION, 6th printing - owner's name stamped on title page. TROPIC OF CAPRICORN, 1961 - FIRST EDITION PB ...


Fine: $39.99
Hardcover
Fanny : The True History Of The Adventures Of Fanny Hackabout Jones   (1980)
by Erica Jong

Description
New American Library, 1980. FIRST EDITION, number line 2-9. Excellent condition, red cloth with bright gold decorations and lettering, slight corner bumps. Original illustrated dust jacket in very good condition, not price clipped, small closed edge ...


Very Good: $119.95
Hardcover
Lady Chatterley's Lover   (1930)
by D.H. Lawrence

Description
Nesor Publishing Company, n.d. (1930.) Pirated edition of a book famously banned from U.S. and UK readers for decades. FIRST EDITION, thus. Fantastic condition, green cloth with gilt titles faded at the spine. 9x6 inches. Interesting typography, it ...


Near Fine: $49.95
Signed

Softcover
The Bare Facts : Video Guide : Where To Find Your Favorite Actors & Actresses Nude On Video   (1996)
by Gail Harris, Craig Hosoda

Description
The Bare Facts, 1996. Large Soft Cover. FIRST EDITION “1996 Edition.” Very good condition. 8vo - over 7Ύ" - 9Ύ" tall. Vastly detailed, with key to help the reader know how much & for how long the endless list of celebrities included appeared nude ...


Fine: $279.95
Signed

Fear Of Flying   (1974)
by Erica Jong

Description
Secker and Warburg, 1974. FIRST UK EDITION, first printing. Very good condition, blue boards withgilt titles, original illustrated dust jacket, slight wear to the dj. Compulsive daydreamer Isadora Wing doesn't want much - just to be free and to find ...


Very Good: $629.95
Hardcover
Venus In Furs   (1921)
by Leopold Von Sacher-masoch

Description
Gargoyle Press, n.d. (1921). FIRST EDITION, thus. States "Issued Privately By THE GARGOYLE PRESS, New York. Of this edition, five hundred copies have been specially bound for The Gargoyle Press." Introduction to the book dated April, 1921. Includes ...


Fine: $479.95
Signed

Hardcover
Belinda   (1986)
by Anne Rice, Anne Rampling

Description
Arbor House, 1986. First Edition/First Printing (number-line with “1”) Mint condition, perhaps unread, cream boards, maroon spine. Perfect condition dust jacket, not clipped “$17.95” preserved in mylar cover since release. Anne Rice, in the ...


Fine: $124.95
Signed

Softcover
Anais Nin International Journal - Volume I : Hand Signed Rarity   (1983)


Description
The Anais Nin Foundation, 1983. Anais An International Journal Volume No. 1 1983 FIRST EDITION, First Issue. Signed, inscribed and dated by longtime Nin companion (polygamous husband) . . . “For Christine B… Finally a Journal worthy of Anais. The ...

85 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home