Erotica
 Near Fine: $379.95 Signed Softcover | Sleeping Beauty Trilogy (3 Item Set) (1985) by Anne Rice, A.N. Roquelaure
BEAUTY'S RELEASE, - A.N. Roquelaure (Anne Rice) - 1st EDITION
Plume, 1985 . FIRST EDITION, first printing. Numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Part of the trilogy written by Anne Rice under the pseudonym of A. N. Roquelaure. The trilogy ends in a new ... |
 Fine: $1499.95 Softcover | Lolita (1958) by Vladimir Nabokov
Olympia Press, 1958 printed in France and immediately banned in the United States. This is an amazing find, as these books have never been read! Absolutely pristine condition. Volumes 1 & 2, FIRST EDITION - SECOND PRINTING. VLADIMIR NOBOKOV-LOLITA!! ... |
 Very Good: $219.95 Hardcover | Ecce Homo (1966) by George Grosz, Henry Miller
The Grove Press, 1966. FIRST EDITION, 2nd printing, facsimile of the 1923 edition. Oversized 10x13" Very good condition, Grosz color illustrated textured cloth boards, black and gray lettering. One-hundred Grosz works, eighty-four (84) drawings and ... |
 Fine: $329.95 Hardcover | Ecce Homo (1966) by George Grosz, Henry Miller
Grove Press, NY. 1966. FIRST EDITION, Stated First Printing, facsimile of the 1923 edition. Oversized 10"x13" Spectacular condition, Grosz color illustrated textured cloth boards, black and gray lettering. One-hundred Grosz works, eighty-four (84) ... |
 Near Fine: NFS Signed Spiral | Sex : Signed Cd Laid-in (1992) by Stephen Meisel, Madonna
Warner Brothers, 1992. FIRST EDITION, first printing - stated October 1992, number-line with "1". Limited and stamped number - Serial #0321028. Excellent condition, read perhaps only once or twice. Metal cover in excellent condition, pages are ... |
 Fine: $99.95
| Beauty's Release (1985) by Anne Rice, A.N. Roquelaure
Plume, 1985. Book is in very good condition. It is the third of a series and gives highlights of the two books before, so can be read with or without the first two. It is the Sequel to THE CLAIMING OF SLEEPING and BEAUTY'S PUNISHMENT. Measures ... |
 Very Good: $499.95 Signed
| Tropic Of Cancer - Tropic Of Capricorn (1961) by Henry Miller, Erica Jong
TROPIC OF CANCER, 1961 - Henry Miller - SIGNED BY ERICA JONG
Grove Press, 1961. FIRST EDITION, first printing stated. Near Fine condition, former owner signature. Boards in blue paper and black cloth spine, with facsimile author signature in silver ... |
 Very Good: $89.95 Hardcover | The Pious Pornographers (1963) by William Iversen
Wm Morrow & Co., 1963. FIRST EDITION. Illustrated Boards, Blue with Cream Spine, black with orange decorations and lettering, very good condition. Pages very clean, blue endsheets. Original dust jacket slightly worn, chips and some tears along ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|