.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Art

354 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 36 | Next » 
Sort By :


Fine: $239.99
Signed

Hardcover
Walt Disney His Life In Pictures : Five Disney Studio Signatures   (1996)
by Russell Schroeder, Pete Alvarado, Lew Ott, Floyd Norman, Ruben Apodaca

Description
Disney Press, New York, 1996. 1st edition, 1st printing. Edited by Russell Schroeder with an introduction by Diane Disney Miller. Fine in near fine dustjacket. This out of print book contains many photographs of Walt through the years at his studio, ...


Near Fine: $29.95
Softcover
Akbar & Jeff's Guide To Life   (1989)
by Matt Groening

Description
Pantheon Books, New York, 1989.FIRST EDITION, first printing. Soft Cover. Excellent condition, illustrated wraps. Akbar & Jeff's Guide to Life. "Who the hell are Akbar and Jeff? Find out the astonishing answer in this book featuring the original ...


Very Good: $134.95
Hardcover
Loppo Martinez : Limited Edition Plus Origial Lithograph   (1989)
by Loppo Martinez , Michel Bohbot

Description
Enrico Navarra, Paris, 1989. FIRST EDITION, limited edition 1000 copies only. 8 1/2" x 9 1/2". Introduction by Michel Bohbot. Hardcover with genuine original limited edition (1 of 1000) lithograph dust jacket – suitable for framing. Very good ...


Very Good: $729.95
Signed

Other
Peter Max Signed White Denim Neomax Jacket
by Peter Max

Description
Vintage Peter Max jacket, complete with all of it's original labels. White denim jacket was designed by renowned pop artist, Peter Max. A lightweight White denim jacket, fully lined with a White cotton print fabric, accented with little VIA MAX ...


Very Good: $189.95
Signed

Hardcover
Movies For The Millions W/ Signature : An Account Of Motion Pictures, Principally In America   (1937)
by Gilbert Seldes, Walt Disney, Charlie Chaplin

Description
Batsford, 1937. FIRST EDITION, first printing. 8.5” tall. Very good condition; clean and tight. Green cloth black titles on spine, slight lean, top page edge green. Very scarce original dust jacket, not price clipped, with very early Disney ...


Near Fine: $649.95
Signed

Hardcover
Peter Max : Hanson Galleries (Photo)   (1989)
by Peter Max, L.D. Black, Victor Zurbel

Description
Hanson Galleries 1989. FIRST EDITION, first printing, with dust jacket. Excellent condition, original very good dust jacket. Very scarce especially hand signed in person by artist. Extraordinary black linen covers with gilt titles on front and ...


Very Good: $829.95
Signed

Woodstock 99 : 13 X 36 Inches (Poster)   (1999)
by Peter Max

Description
Woodstock, 1999. FIRST EDITION. Unusual horizontal format limited edition Woodstock 30th Anniversary Poster created especially for Woodstock 99. From the personal collection of Woodstock empressario Michael Lang, who was personally presented this ...


Very Good: $39.95
Hardcover
Tree Where Man Was Born, The : The African Experience   (1972)
by Peter Matthiessen, Eliot Porter

Description
Dutton New York 1972. Tan paper covered boards,very clean, very light bump at tail of spine. Pictorial dj rubbed but clean,wear at head of spine w/closed tear, no chips or other tears. Illustrated with 100+ full color photographs. Includes, ...


Very Good: $79.95
Hardcover
The Volume Library : A Concise, Graded Repository Of Practical And Cultural Knowledge Designed For Both Instruction And Reference   (1924)
by Abram Royer Brubacher

Description
Educators Association, 1924. FIRST EDITION. 11 3/8 x 8 ¾ x 2 ¼” wide. Very good condition, brown cloth, spine casing wrinkled, overall clean pages, binding tight but loosening due to extreme mass and weight of this large volume, front endpaper ...


Near Fine: $329.95
Hardcover
Cycle Of The Werewolf : Also Includes Silver Bullet Press Kit    (1983)
by Stephen King, Berni Wrightson

Description
CYCLE OF THE WEREWOLF, 1983 - Stephen King – FIRST EDITION -DJ The Land of Enchantment, 1983. Oversized 8 ¾ x 11 ¼” . FIRST EDITION, first printing. Cycle Of The Werewolf by Stephen King. Vibrant illustrations throughout by Berni Wrightson. ...

354 Results : « Previous | Page : 1 2 3 4 5 ... 36 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home