Keepers
 Near Fine: $129.95 Hardcover | Alice's Restaurant Cookbook (1969) by Alice May Brock
Random House, 1969. FIRST EDITION, first printing, stated. 10 1/4 in. X 7 1/2 in. Excellent condition, perhaps unread. Boards illustrated same as original price clipped dust jacket, one small edge ding, original paper audio record missing. ... |
 Near Fine: NFS Signed Spiral | Sex : Signed Cd Laid-in (1992) by Stephen Meisel, Madonna
Warner Brothers, 1992. FIRST EDITION, first printing - stated October 1992, number-line with "1". Limited and stamped number - Serial #0321028. Excellent condition, read perhaps only once or twice. Metal cover in excellent condition, pages are ... |
 As New: $749.95 Signed
| Soul Of A Butterfly : Reflections On Life's Journey (2004) by Muhammad Ali, Hana Yasmeen Ali
Simon & Schuster, 2004. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Numberline with "1." Signed by "The Greatest" Muhammad Ali. Excellent condition, no rips, bumps, tears, marks, or any other inscriptions. The pages are clean, clear, and bright. Original dust ... |
 Very Good: NFS Hardcover | Arthur Rackham : His Life And Work (1960) by Derek Hudson
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1960. First American Edition, First Printing. A Very Good or Better Book Tight and Sound-Toned Down at the Cloth and Rubbed Extremities. Solidly Bound. Pages mildly age toned, previous Owners Book Label to the ... |
 Very Good: NFS Leather | The Life And Letters Of Charles Darwin (1887) by Charles Darwin, Francis Darwin
D. Appleton and Company, 1887. FIRST US EDITION. 2 volume matched set. Very good condition, brown leather covers, gilt titles on spine, spine casings loosening with chips. Illustrations including frontispieces. In both volumes. Includes the first ... |
 Fine: $389.95 Signed Softcover | No Room To Swing A Cat (1991) by Ralph Steadman
Red Fox UK, 1991. FIRST EDITION, thus. No Room to Swing a Cat, softcover book, in great shape, inside and out. This very special copy has an original drawing executed in black ink by the artist and author Ralph Steadman, on the title page area - The ... |
 Very Good: $499.95 Signed
| Tropic Of Cancer - Tropic Of Capricorn (1961) by Henry Miller, Erica Jong
TROPIC OF CANCER, 1961 - Henry Miller - SIGNED BY ERICA JONG
Grove Press, 1961. FIRST EDITION, first printing stated. Near Fine condition, former owner signature. Boards in blue paper and black cloth spine, with facsimile author signature in silver ... |
 Fine: $99.95 Signed Hardcover | Bandits (1987) by Elmore Leonard
Arbor House, 1987. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Excellent condition, original dust jacket not clipped in protective Brodart cover, slight shelf wear, Blue boards with maple leaf blind stamped in lower right corner. Spine is bound in dark blue ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|