Zane Grey
 Fine: $89.95
| Zane Grey Set (1942)
THE LONE STAR RANGER, 1942 - Zane Grey- Walter J Black Series
Walter J. Black,Inc., 1942. Excellent condition, Slight Wear. Hardcover Book Bound in Quarter Tan Cloth Spine and Red Cloth Boards,Lettered and Decorated in Gilt at the Upper ... |
 Good: $149.95
| The Desert Of Wheat (1919) by Zane Grey
Harper & Brothers, 1919. First Edition. 1st printing ,with the "published January 1919" on copyright page, along with the"A-T",ensuring this a first. Dark green cloth, gilt block on front containing title and author. 376 pages. Illustrated Edition. ... |
 : $104.95 Hardcover | Vanishing American (1925) by Zane Grey
McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1925. FIRST EDITION stated. Very good condition. Brown cloth-covered boards with black panel and brown lettering on spine; pictorial endpapers; black-and-white print frontispiece; text lightly tanned; text and cover ... |
 Very Good: $129.99 Hardcover | The Maverick Queen (1950) by Zane Grey
Harper & Brothers, 1950. FIRST EDITION, stated, code 'D-Z.' Light blue cloth boards with dark blue lettering on spine. Very good condition, few stains to a few preliminary pages and rear endsheet, pen notes to advertisement page, gift inscription to ... |
 Fine: $179.95 Hardcover | The Trail Of The Jaguar (1976) by Zane Grey
The Zane Grey Collector, 1976. FIRST EDITION, limited edition (10/500.) Mint condition soft cover pamphlet sized with yellow and black wraps with illustration. Foreward by G.M. Farley. Illustrations by Stephen Fabian and others plus rarely seen ... |
 Very Good: $64.95 Hardcover | Vanishing American (1925) by Zane Grey
Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. FIRST EDITION, thus. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Very good condition, light edge wear; tight binding. Scarce original dust jacket, some shelf and edge wear, some tiny tears bottom panel of the jacket, bottom 1/2 of dj ... |
 Very Good: $39.95 Hardcover | The Young Forester (1938) by Zane Grey
Grosset and Dunlap, 1938. Book is quite clean, scarce original dust jacket with chips, edge wear and tears. Adventure stories for Boys by Z.G. on back of dustjacket. Red boards very clean black title on spine Z.G. on cover. Former owner's name. ... |
 Very Good: $89.95 Hardcover | Ken Ward In The Jungle (1912) by Zane Grey
Grosset & Dunlap, c1912. FIRST EDITION, thus. Very good condition, bright orange cloth with dark green titles and decorations, illustrated endpapers, small original book store label on inside cover. Scarce original dust jacket good condition, chip ... |
 Very Good: $89.95 Hardcover | Raiders Of Spanish Peaks (1938) by Zane Grey
Grosset & Dunlap, 1938. FIRST EDITION, thus. Very good condition, tight binding, uniform aging to pages, former owner name. Scarce original dust jacket, wear and chips one edges .Top edge dyed red. Spanish Peaks Ranch is an abandoned military post. ... |
 Good: $219.95 Hardcover | Zane Grey's King Of The Royal Mounted (1939) by Zane Grey
Whitman Publishers, 1939. FIRST EDITION. Small (approx 3x4) soft cover. Good condition, color illustrated cover, small corner chips and minimal tape repaired small closed tears. Extremely scarce Zane Grey collectible, so much so that virtually no ... |
|
Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|