.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Walt Disney

6 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :


Very Good: $189.95
Signed

Hardcover
Movies For The Millions W/ Signature : An Account Of Motion Pictures, Principally In America   (1937)
by Gilbert Seldes, Walt Disney, Charlie Chaplin

Description
Batsford, 1937. FIRST EDITION, first printing. 8.5” tall. Very good condition; clean and tight. Green cloth black titles on spine, slight lean, top page edge green. Very scarce original dust jacket, not price clipped, with very early Disney ...


: $59.95
Magazine
The Horn Book Magazine : Of Books And Reading For Children And Young People (Other)   (1963)
by J.R.R. Tolkien, Walt Disney, Isaac Isamov, C.S. Lewis

Description
The Horn Book, Inc., 1963, 1964, 1965 & 1967. FIRST EDITION. Four issues of this fine magazine “Of Books and Reading For Children and Young People” all in very good condition throughout, small mark here and there, wraps corner creases. Issues : ...


Very Good: $149.95
Hardcover
Pluto The Pup : A Walt Disney Picture Book   (1937)
by Walt Disney, Walt Disney Studios

Description
Walt Disney Enterprises, 1937. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, full color paper wrappers with minor fading and some handling throughout. Printed on linenized paper-stiff with texture, each of ten pages with a full color illustration and some ...


Very Good: $264.95
Hardcover
Who's Afraid Of The Big Bad Wolf   (1933)
by Walt Disney, Walt Disney Studios

Description
David McKay Company, 1933. FIRST EDITION. Story and illustrations from earliest legends at Disney Studios. Book is in good condition. Spine is intact, and tight. Cover is slightly worn with age. 6 1/4" x 8". Full Color Illustrated Boards. Cloth ...


Good: $529.95
Mickey Mouse Cine-art 8 Mm Movies (Other)   (1930)
by Walt Disney

Description
Pair of original 1930s era Mickey Mouse cartoons from Cine Art. These are 8 mm black and white, 50 feet in original metal canisters and with the original metal canisters and with the original Mickey decorated boxes. Cartoons include Mickey’s Bad ...


Good: $89.95
Hardcover
Honest John And Giddy : Adventures Of Pinocchio's Friends   (1940)
by Walt Disney

Description
Random House, 1940. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, edges bumped and scuffed, former owner name plate and minimal crayoning - a very collectible copy. These are further adventures of "Pinocchio" after the movie. Color illustrated by the Disney ...

6 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home