.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Walt Disney Studios

13 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :


Fine: $129.95
Hardcover
Disney's Family Storybook Library : Fable For Living, Learning & Loving 12 Volumes   (2000)
by Walt Disney Studios

Description
Disney Enterprises, Inc., 2000. FIRST EDITION. Excellent condition. Beautiful complete 12 volume book set from Walt Disney. "FAMILY STORYBOOK LIBRARY" containing fables for living, loving, and learning. Useful in that it not only entertaining to ...


Very Good: $879.95
Hardcover
The Mickey Mouse : Big Little Book   (1933)
by Walt Disney Studios

Description
Whitman Publishing Company / Big Little Book, Racine, 1933. Illustrated Card Wrappers. Walt Disney Studios (illustrator). First Edition, First Issue. 4 3/8" Tall. Illustrated cardboard cover, with earliest rendering of a "thin" Mickey Mouse on front ...


Near Fine: $64.95
Hardcover
Walt Disney’s Treasury Of Children’s Classics   (1978)
by Walt Disney Studios

Description
Harry Abrams, 1978. FIRST EDITION. Large and thick oversized hardback with glossy gold dust jacket with color illustration. Condition is excellent overall. Rare and special gold edition of Walt Disney's "TREASURY OF CHILDRENS CLASSICS" printed and ...


Very Good: $149.95
Hardcover
Pluto The Pup : A Walt Disney Picture Book   (1937)
by Walt Disney, Walt Disney Studios

Description
Walt Disney Enterprises, 1937. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, full color paper wrappers with minor fading and some handling throughout. Printed on linenized paper-stiff with texture, each of ten pages with a full color illustration and some ...


Very Good: $264.95
Hardcover
Who's Afraid Of The Big Bad Wolf   (1933)
by Walt Disney, Walt Disney Studios

Description
David McKay Company, 1933. FIRST EDITION. Story and illustrations from earliest legends at Disney Studios. Book is in good condition. Spine is intact, and tight. Cover is slightly worn with age. 6 1/4" x 8". Full Color Illustrated Boards. Cloth ...


Fine: $129.95
Hardcover
Disney Snow White Lp Picture Disc Framed (Other)   (1980)
by Walt Disney Studios

Description
Disney, 1980. LP record album with Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs pictured on actual disc “picture disc” matted and framed along with original illustrated jacket sleeve. Original motion picture soundtrack includes: I'm Wishing, With A Smile And A ...


: $79.95
Hardcover
Little Man Of Disneyland
by Walt Disney Studios, Annie North Bedford

Description
Simon & Schuster, 1955. FIRST EDITION. "Micky Mouse Club Book" Disney Studio (illustrator). Very Good condition, publishers # D46 on front corner. Red spine foil has barely worn crown and foot, cover corners worn, "Belong To" area has been filled ...


As New: $64.95
Hardcover
The Mickey Mouse Waddle Book   (1992)
by Walt Disney Studios

Description
Applewood Books, 1992. FIRST EDITION, THUS. (Facsimile of rare 1934 edition.) Black slipcase with paste down illustration. New never opened, still in publisher shrink wrap. The story book with characters that come out and walk! Facsimile of the ...


Very Good: $239.95
Hardcover
The Mickey Mouse And The Dude Ranch Bandit : Big Little Book   (1943)
by Walt Disney Studios

Description
Whitman, 1943. FIRST EDITION, thus. Better-Little Book. #1471. Very good condition, illustrated covers, all attached, tear on rear inside cover, very nice collectible. Vintage 'flipper movie' - upper right corner of the pages become a movie of ...


: $39.95
Hardcover
Goofy Movie Star   (1956)
by Walt Disney Studios, Annie North Bedford

Description
Simon & Schuster, 1956. Little Golden Book. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. Walt Disney Company (illustrator). Good hardback. A Mickey Mouse Club Book. Walt Disney's Goofy Movie Star by Annie North Bedford. Based on the Disneyland Television show ...

13 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home