Vladimir Nabokov
 Very Good: $129.95 Hardcover | Poems (1958) by Vladimir Nabokov
Doubleday & Co, 1959. FIRST EDITION Stated Hardback with scarce dust jacket, protected in mylar wraps. An exceedingly rare, long Out-of-Print book of Poems by the inimitable Vladimir Nabokov. His complete Poetic works in English. 8vo., 43 pages. ... |
 Fine: $1499.95 Softcover | Lolita (1958) by Vladimir Nabokov
Olympia Press, 1958 printed in France and immediately banned in the United States. This is an amazing find, as these books have never been read! Absolutely pristine condition. Volumes 1 & 2, FIRST EDITION - SECOND PRINTING. VLADIMIR NOBOKOV-LOLITA!! ... |
 Very Good: $239.95 Signed Hardcover | Lectures On Literature (1980) by Vladimir Nabokov
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 FIRST EDITION stated. Edited by Fredson Bowers & eleven page introduction by John Updike The book is in very good condition with boards faded at edges. The scarce original dust jacket is in good condition with some ... |
 Fine: $69.95
| Speak, Memory (1966) by Vladimir Nabokov
G.P. Putnam's Son's , 1966. FIRST EDITION, thus. Very good condition, minimal aging. Original dust jacket, some light spotting. Exciting Nabokov autobiography. 3/4" x 6 ". Map end papers; 18 illustrations; raised author's initials blindstamped in ... |
 Very Good: $129.95 Hardcover | The Gift (1963) by Vladimir Nabokov
PUTNAM. NY 1963. FIRST EDITION in the English Language Early novel by Vladimir Nabokov. First printing of the first edition. Hardback with unclipped dust jacket ($5.95). Uncommon title. Fully clothbound with embossed initials on front board and ... |
 Near Fine: $119.95 Hardcover | Russian Beauty : And Other Stories (1973) by Vladimir Nabokov
McGraw Hill, 1973. FIRST EDITION stated.. Very good near fine (NF) condition, black boards with lustrous silver lettering on spine and an overstamped front panel with the title and author's name. Original rare red dust jacket with Nabokov photo on ... |
 Fine: $99.95
| Glory (1971) by Vladimir Nabokov
McGraw-Hill, 1971. FIRST EDITION (English Translation Edition.) Excelllent, near mint condition, rare original dust jacket in fine condition. Very minimal shelf wear and rubbing of DJ. Translated from the Russian by Dmitri Nabokov in collaboration ... |
 Very Good: $149.95 Hardcover | Speak, Memory (1966) by Vladimir Nabokov
Putnam, 1966. First Edition, thus (revised 1951 edition.) Very good condition in protective mylar. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt at spine, Author's initials blindstamped on front cover, in white black red and green dustjacket. A reissue ... |
 Very Good: $279.95 Hardcover | Lolita (1959) by Vladimir Nabokov
Weidenfield and Nicolson, 1959. VERY RARE First Edition UK. Nabokov's masterpiece finally legally published with this very rare first edition. BONUS, includes extremely scarce original publishers dust jacket whose well worn and heavily chipped ... |
 Very Good: $89.95
| Lolita (1959) by Vladimir Nabokov
Putnam, 1959. FIRST CLUB EDITION. Nabokov's classic novel, "Lolita" - First Book Club Edition - Book of the Month Club 1958. Good Condition - dust jacket slightly yellowed, with some tiny tears at top and bottom of spine cover. Black cloth covers ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|