 |
Daily Picks - Last Days Of Hitler (1947) FIRST Edition
by H.R. Trevor-roper $99.95 - Man Of Two Worlds (1987) FIRST Edition
by Frank Herbert, Brian Herbert $34.95 - Paul Revere & The World He Lived In (1942) 1st Edition
by Ester Forbes $129.95 - Robin Hood And His Merry Men (1921) 1st thus Edition
by Sara Hawks Sterling $69.95 - Anger And Beyond (1964) 1st Edition
by Herbert Hill, Ossie Davis, Leroi Jones, Nat Hentoff, Robert Bone, Arna Bontemps, Horace R. Cayton, M. Carl Holman, Albert Murray, Saunders Redding, Harvey Swados, Melvin B. Tolson $49.95
|
|
 |
Stephen King
 Near Fine: $94.95 Hardcover | Gerald's Game & Dolores Claiborne : Two Book Set (1992) by Stephen King
GERALD'S GAME, 1992 - Stephen King – FIRST EDITION – DJ (TWO TITLE SET)
Viking, 1992. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Excellent condition, perhaps unread or at most lightly read once – a rarity for a title this popular and of this vintage. ... |
 As New: $179.95 Hardcover | Salem's Lot (1975) by Stephen King
Doubleday, 1975. King's Second Novel of Evil Vampires, Scarce & Collectible. Pristine Hardback with Original Al Nagy Dust Jacket. This is a stunning and Collectible copy of Stephen King's Second Novel and is becoming increasingly Scarce to find in a ... |
 As New: $249.99 Hardcover | Carrie (1974) by Stephen King
Doubleday 1974 ~ Stephen King's Riveting First Novel ~ Scarce & Collectible ~ This is a flawless and Collectible copy of the increasingly Scarce Debut Novel by the legendary "Master of Horror" Stephen King and is a First Edition BCE with the words ... |
 As New: $329.95 Hardcover | Cujo (1981) by Stephen King
Viking, 1981. True First Edition and First Printing with the words "First Published in 1981 by The Viking Press" on line three of the copyright page, and no other dates or printings mentioned, no date on the title page, quarter bound black cloth ... |
 As New: $59.95 Hardcover | Bag Of Bones (1998) by Stephen King
Scribner, 1998. FIRST EDITION, first printing (full number line). Unread, near mint condition is clean and tight. Quarter-bound in white board over tan boards, with bright gilt lettering to the spine. Original dust jacket not price clipped. Stephen ... |
 Near Fine: $84.95 Hardcover | Misery (1987) by Stephen King
Viking, 1987. FIRST EDITION, First Printing, (states First Published … on copyright page.) Very good condition, gray boards w/black cloth spine, SK in red, illustrated dust jacket, title in red, author in silver, former owner inscription on inside ... |
 Fine: $99.95 Hardcover | Misery (1987) by Stephen King
Viking, 1987. FIRST EDITION, First Printing, (states First Published ... on copyright page.) Very good condition, gray boards w/black cloth spine, SK in red, illustrated dust jacket, title in red, author in silver. Red endpapers original dust jacket ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|
|
|