.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Rudyard Kipling

46 Results : Page : 1 2 3 ... 5 | Next » 
Sort By :


Very Good: $129.95
Mine Own People   (1906)


Description
F. M. Lupton Publishing Company, n.d. (1906) This book features a wine cloth cover and gilt titles. This book is in excellent condition. The newspaper, being higher in acid content than book paper, has caused some discoloration to the free ...


Near Fine: $89.95
Hardcover
The Years Between   (1919)
by Rudyard Kipling

Description
Doubleday, Page & Co Garden City Gilt page tops. same date on both the title and copyright pages. Kipling signature swastika on copyright page in a circle with signature facsimile. New York, Doubleday, 1919. Octavo; original decorated green cloth, ...


Very Good: $89.95
Hardcover
Rudyard Kipling's Verse : Inclusive Edition 1885-1926   (1931)
by Rudyard Kipling

Description
Doubleday Doran, 1931. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, red cloth in scarce original slipcase. Gilt lettering on boards and spine. Octavo. 6 x 8 inches-Has newspaper ghosts in front and back endpapers and some nice antiquity as someone has ...


Fine: $879.95
Hardcover
The Second Jungle Book   (1895)
by Rudyard Kipling

Description
MacMillan & Co.-London, 1895. True FIRST EDITION hardback. Very rare Second Jungle Book by Rudyard Kipling. Copies of this first edition in this condition are among the most scarce titles. The cover is in blue leather with gold gilt lettering. The ...


Very Good: $39.95
Hardcover
Wee Willie Winkie   (1905)
by Rudyard Kipling

Description
Macmillan and Co., 1905. FIRST EDITION, thus. Very good condition - all intact, no markings; aging spots, few fingerprints. Former owner name dated 1914; stitching visible just inside the spine on one page. RUDYARD KIPLING. Collection of fabulous ...


Very Good: $109.95
Debits And Credits   (1926)
by Rudyard Kipling

Description
Doubleday Page, 1926. FIRST US EDITION, first printing. Very good condition. Green cloth, with gold lettering. A mixed collection consisting of twenty-one poems and fourteen stories, including six which are fantasy or science fiction: "The Enemies ...


Very Good: $179.95
Other
Kipling National Band Speech (Other)   (1915)
by Rudyard Kipling

Description
Privately Printed, N.p., 1915. First edition of this speech delivered by Kipling at the Mansion House on January 27, 1915. Single sheet folded. 4to. "The Army needs music - its own music, for, more than any calling, soldiers do not live by bread ...


Very Good: $89.95
Hardcover
Songs From Books   (1912)
by Rudyard Kipling

Description
Doubleday, Page & Co Garden City 1912. First edition Original green cloth with title in gilt and sailing ship decoration in black, octavo (5.5 x 8 inches), spine faded, Illustrated. Precedes the English edition. Gilt page tops. same date on both the ...


Very Good: $74.95
Leather
The Five Nations   (1923)


Description
Macmillan, 1923. FIRST EDITION, thus. Deluxe pocket edition. (27th Edition overall, stated.) Very good condition, clean pages, soft crimson leather cover. Original soft leather, gilt swastika and elephant's head to upper board; elaborate gilt ...


Very Good: $49.95
Hardcover
City Of The Dreadful Night
by Rudyard Kipling

Description
P.F. Collier, n.d., The Sahib Edition of Kipling's Works, Vol. V. Illustrated by Sir E. Burne-Jones, Reginald Bolles, and, W. Kirkpatrick frontispiece with tissue guard; red and black on white title page. Maroon boards with gilt lettering on spine, ...

46 Results : Page : 1 2 3 ... 5 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home