.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Ray Bradbury

11 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :


Very Good: $379.95
Hardcover
Eros; Eros; Eros; Eros (4 Item Set)   (1962)
by Ralph Ginzburg, Bert Stern, Ray Bradbury

Description
New York Eros Magazine Inc 1962. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition. A complete volume (1962, the magazine's first year) of the popular literary journal of erotica from the 1960's. Features writing and artistic photography from some of the most ...


As New: $279.95
Signed

Hardcover
Green Shadows, White Whale   (1992)
by Ray Bradbury

Description
Knopf, 1992. FIRST EDITION, stated. Like new, unread, tight bright clean sharp straight copy, the hinges as strong and unsprung as the day it was issued, opened only delicately to be signed; the dust jacket is fine to very fine, trifling rub on ...


Very Good: $44.95
Paperback
Fear And Trembling : Shivery Stories   (1948)


Description
Dell Mapback #264, 1948: FIRST EDITION paperback, 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback Original (PBO): Alfred Hitchcock - Fear and Trembling: Shivery Stories. Very good condition, light wear, tape residue on inside of front cover and first page. ...


Very Good: $79.95
Hardcover
The Permanent Playboy   (1959)
by Ray Russell, Ray Bradbury, Erskine Caldwell, Jack Kerouac, John Steinbeck, P.G. Wodehouse, Arthur Conan Doyle

Description
Crown Publishers New York, 1959, FIRST EDITION. Stories from the Men's Magazine Playboy representing the cream of the entertaining and provocative first five years of Playboy. Edited by Ray Russell. Some famous authors include Ray Bradbury, Erskine ...


Very Good: $79.95
Hardcover
Best In Books : Good Ol' Charlie Brown; The Wind In The Forest; Dandelion Wine; Woman's Guide To Better Living   (1958)
by Ray Bradbury, Inglis Fletcher, John Schindler, Charles M. Schulz

Description
Doubleday and Company, 1958. First Edition. "Good Ol' Charlie Brown" by Charlies M. Schulz. Is one of the 4 titles included in this Best of Books Edition. The other 3 titles are "Dandellion Wine" by Ray Bradbury. "The Wind In The Forest" by Inglis ...


: $49.95
Ray Bradbury - Charles Dickens - Tououse Lautrec : Esquire Magazine 1952 Holiday Issue
by Ray Bradbury, Charles Dickens, Toulouse Lautrec

Description
Esquire “Magazine for Men” - December 1952. Double sized Holiday Issue. “The Old Party Goes to London” Somerset Maughn; “Mistress Paris” Robert Ruark; “Moulin Rouge” John Huston; “Christmas Tinsel” Bennett Cerf; “Boots at the Holly-Tree Inn” Charles ...


Very Good: $79.95
Hardcover
Eros Magazine : Winter Issue #4   (1992)
by Allen Ginsburg, Ray Bradbury

Description
New York Eros Magazine Inc 1962. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition. Includes a letter from Allen Ginsburg and a very short story from Ray Bradbury. The fourth (and final) issue of Eros Magazine, with a feature entitled 'Love in the Bible'; a ...


Very Good: $69.95
Fahrenheit 451   (1967)
by Ray Bradbury

Description
Simon and Schuster. 1967. FIRST CLUB EDITION, thus. Very good condition, black cloth boards with red titles on spine, red top-edge. Probably the author's most famous work, "Fahrenheit 451" is a short novel set in a totalitarian brave new world where ...


Very Good: $49.99
Magazine
The Immortality Of Horror Ray Bradbury & Korean War : Esquire Magazine November 1951   (1951)
by Ray Bradbury, Nathaniel Benchley

Description
Esquire “Magazine for Men” - November 1951. Three Esky Dolls in military uniform cover; “The Immortality of Horror” by Ray Bradbury ; Nathaniel Benchley on Luchows Restaurant; special supplement "Firepower USA" dealing with the Korean war conflict; ...


Good: $219.95
Signed

Paperback
Tomorrow Midnight   (1966)
by Ray Bradbury

Description
Ballantine, June 1966. FIRST EDITION Paperback, First Ballantine Printing. Book has some light wear to folds of the book. Slight browning to inside pages consistent with the age of the book. Book is tight and nice! Signed and inscribed by the ...

11 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home