.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Marc Chagall

8 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :


Very Good: $629.95
Signed

Yellow Sun Over The City Lithograph : Chagall's Gelbe Sonne Uber Der Stadt (Poster)   (1973)
by Marc Chagall

Description
Original Chagall lithograph, (published as part of "Chagall's Monumental Works," 1973) approximately 12 x 20 inches, beautiful and colorful, looks and feels pristine, framed with authentic Marc Chagall signature on very scarce US issue First Day ...


Very Good: $329.95
Softcover
Chagall Peintures : Pictures 1942-1945   (1947)
by Marc Chagall, Paul Eluard, Leon Degrand

Description
Les Editions Du Chene, Paris, 1947. The 16 prints in this folio are all tipped in on frame ready paper in a lose folio, also includes a text folio in the original French. Some light soiling of folio folder, cracks on paper spine, and a scratch on ...


Fine: $279.95
Softcover
Goodbye Colombus: The Paris Review   (1958)
by Marc Chagall, James Jones, Philip Roth

Description
The Paris Review #20 Autumn-winter 1958-59. FIRST EDITION. Scarce edition in great shape! The TRUE first edition of Goodbye Columbus, Philip Roth's novella commands as much as $3500 per copy, yet was not published for nearly one full year after it's ...


Very Good: $219.95
Hardcover
Marc Chagall : Life And Work   (1963)
by Franz Meyer, Marc Chagall

Description
Harry N. Abrams, 1963. FIRST EDITION. Excellent condition, decorative cloth; original dust jacket very good condition. Illustrated (illustrator). 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. One of the most massive and thorough studies ever produced on Chagall. ...


Very Good: $84.95
Hardcover
Chagall By Chagall   (1982)
by Marc Chagall, Charles Sorlier, John Shepley

Description
Harrison House (Distributed by Crown Publishers Inc.) 1982. FIRST US EDITION. Very good condition, handsome oversized volume collecting Chagall's art and writings to form a self-portrait by the artist. Bound in purple hardcover binding with yellow ...


Very Good: $154.95
Hardcover
Chagall Discovered : From Russian And Private Collections   (1988)
by Marc Chagall, Irina Antonova, Marina Bessonova, Andrei Voznesensky

Description
High Lauter Levin, 1988. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, original dust jacket in very good condition. Chagall Discovered from Russian and Private Collections. Printed in the USSR. [4to] More than 300 illustrations, many of which are full color ...


As New: $49.95
Hardcover
Chagall : Library Of Great Painters   (1998)
by Werner Haftmann, Marc Chagall

Description
Harry N. Abrams, 1998. FIRST EDITION. Library of Great Painters "CHAGALL" By Werner Haftmann. Like new condition, crisp pages, tight spine; original bright dust jacket in like new condition. Marc Chagall's art transforms the visible world, human ...


Very Good: $279.95
Hardcover
Chagall Monumental Works   (1977)
by San Lazzaro, Marc Chagall

Description
Ebeling Verlag, 1977. IN GERMAN. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Very good condition, unmarked red cloth boards with gold printing to front & spine, first few text pages some foxing including endpapers. Original dust jacket with small ...

8 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home