Kurt Vonnegut
 Very Good: $749.95 Signed Hardcover | Slapstick : Or Lonesome No More (1976) by Kurt Vonnegut
Delcorte, 1976. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, original colorful dust jacket. Signed in person by author Vonnegut. A terrific and hilarious novel by the author of BREAKFAST OF CHAMPIONS and SLAUGHTERHOUSE FIVE. First published in 1976, ... |
 As New: NFS Signed Hardcover | Bagombo Snuff Box : Uncollected Short Fiction (1999) by Kurt Vonnegut
Putnam, 1999. FIRST EDITION, 1-10 number line. Like new condition, never read. White boards with green gilt facsimile signature over black cloth with green gilt lettering, very nice. Bright and tight pages, like new with thin 1" black mark on ... |
 : $59.95 Hardcover | Slapstick : Or, Lonesome No More (1976) by Kurt Vonnegut
Delacorte, 1976. FIRST EDITION, 6th printing. Overall excellent condition, original dust jacket, missing half title page, otherwise book as nice condition as possible. SLAPSTICK OR LONESOME NO MORE! was written shortly after the death of the ... |
 Very Good: $89.95 Softcover | Happy Birthday, Wanda June (1971) by Kurt Vonnegut
Delta, 1971. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Very good condition, printed glossy wraps one small closed tear wear to corners edges. Pages tightly bound and clean throughout. Former owner bookplate on half title. A big game hunter presumed dead ... |
 Very Good: $789.95 Signed Hardcover | Bluebeard (1987) by Kurt Vonnegut
Delacorte; 1987. FIRST EDITION. Very good condition, with original publishers dust jacket. America's greatest satirist since Mark Twain: Kurt Vonnegut Bluebeard;; novelist Rabo Karabekian (a minor character in "Breakfast of Champions") returns, in a ... |
 As New: $64.95 Hardcover | Bagombo Snuff Box : Uncollected Short Fiction (1999) by Kurt Vonnegut
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1999. FIRST EDITION. Near mint condition, appears unread. Original dust jacket in excellent condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Kurt Vonnegut (November 11, 1922 – April 11, 2007) was an American novelist and one of ... |
 As New: $64.95 Hardcover | Bagombo Snuff Box : Uncollected Short Fiction (1999) by Kurt Vonnegut
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1999. FIRST EDITION. Near mint condition, appears unread. Original dust jacket in excellent condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Kurt Vonnegut (November 11, 1922 – April 11, 2007) was an American novelist and one of ... |
 Fine: $829.95 Signed Hardcover | Jailbird (1979) by Kurt Vonnegut
Delacorte, 1979. FIRST TRADE EDITION (states A limited first edition of this book has been privately printed.) Black cloth with gold gilt facsimile Vonnegut signature on cover, white and gilt on spine. Fantastic condition, perhaps never read. Blue ... |
 : $69.95 Softcover | Slaughterhouse Five : Promotion Package (Other) (1972) by Kurt Vonnegut
Universal Studios, 1972. FIRST EDITION, thus. Very good condition, glossy oversized staplebound soft cover. Approximately 8 ½” x 13 ¾” Advertising cuts, critic blurbs and other material to help promote the release of the 1972 motion picture, ... |
 Very Good: $679.95 Signed Hardcover | Timequake (1997) by Kurt Vonnegut
G.P. Putnam's Sons , 1997. FIRST EDITION. Autographed by Kurt Vonnegut. The dust jacket is in good condition, showing minor wear, scuff mark on rear. Signed in blue ink on the title page. The author personalized relatively few copies of this title, ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|