.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

John Lecarre

14 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :


Fine: $219.99
Signed

Hardcover
Single And Single   (1999)
by John Lecarre

Description
Publisher: Scribner, New York, 1999. Signed 1st Edition hardback with Original Dust Jacket. Printed price on overleaf of dust jacket is still intact with no price clipping. 347 pages. After attending the universities of Berne and Oxford, Le Carre ...


Very Good: $289.95
Hardcover
The Looking Glass War   (1966)
by John Lecarre

Description
Heinemann, London, 1965. First Edition. Very good condition hard cover in a very good dust jacket gently read pages clean, dust jacket faded spine. LeCarre's fourth book, published a year after his success with The Spy Who Came in From the Cold, ...


Very Good: $49.95
Hardcover
The Tailor Of Panama   (1996)
by John Lecarre

Description
Alfred A Knopf, 1996. FIRST EDITION stated. Dark blue boards, gray spine, silver gilt lettering. Fine with full-color illustrated end-papers showing an interesting vintage depiction of the building of the Panama Canal, in an illustrated dust ...


Very Good: $179.95
Hardcover
Call For The Dead   (1962)
by John Lecarre

Description
Walker and Company, 1962. FIRST CLUB EDITION. Hardcover with dust jacket. Salmon boards, turquoise cloth spine, gilt lettering with title and author's name. Author's first book written and published while he was working for the British Secret ...


Fine: $269.99
Signed

Hardcover
The Night Manager   (1993)
by John Lecarre

Description
Signed stated First Edition. Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1993. No price clipping. Original price on dust jacket overleaf intact: $24.00 Dust jacket and book are in superb condition. 431 pages. Signed directly in the book by the author. ...


Very Good: $279.95
Hardcover
The Spy Who Came In From The Cold   (1964)
by John Lecarre

Description
Coward McCann, 1964. FIRST CLUB EDITION, stated “First American Edition.” (Much rarer than later printings of the non-club release – these were put together using first printing sheets!) Very good condition, tightly bound, clean pages throughout, ...


As New: $69.95
Hardcover
Our Game   (1995)
by John Lecarre

Description
Alfred A.Knopf, 1995. FIRST EDITION, stated. Like new, unread. (Precedes the British Ed.) A novel by the author of The Little Drummer Girl and The Night Manager. A flawless copy in a flawless dust jacket. Fully and tightly bound in impeccable ...


Very Good: $39.95
Hardcover
The Naive And Sentimental   (1971)
by John Lecarre

Description
Knopf, 1971. First Edition. Mustard boards with gilt lettering on spine. Very good condition. Pages in good condition, clean ex-libris with associated stamps. Top edge dyed red. Original dust jacket, some wear. At the age of 38 Aldo Cassidy in ...


Very Good: $49.95
Hardcover
The Naive And Sentimental Lover   (1972)
by John Lecarre

Description
Knopf, 1972. FIRST EDITION, stated. Mustard colored cloth, very good condition, former owner bookplate. Red publishers topstain. The sixth novel from this popular author, a complete switch from the tales of espionage and intrigue that came earlier. ...


Very Good: $79.95
Hardcover
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy   (1974)
by John Lecarre

Description
Alfred Knopf 1974 FIRST EDITION stated. Black boards with gilt lettering on front and spine. Very good condition, gilt a bit faded. Original dust jacket, some wear with few tears, chips on edges, price clipped. Some foxing on endpapers, pages ...

14 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home