.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

James Joyce

7 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :


: $129.95
Paperback
Ulysses
by James Joyce

Description
Collectors Publications, Industry, CA. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good+. Pirated Edition. States "First American Printing" on the cover, but it is not. This is an odd piracy of the small format edition, in one volume with 933 pp. of text; unique ...


Very Good: $89.95
Hardcover
Bedside Book Of Famous British Stories   (1940)
by Charles Dickens, Robert Louis Stevenson, James Joyce, Joseph Conrad, Chaucer , Oscar Wilde, Thomas Hardy, Evelyn Waugh

Description
Random House, 1940. FIRST EDITION, first printing stated. Blue cloth boards, very good condition, gold gilt titles on spine, slight corner dog ear only on couple of preliminary pages. Edited by Bennett Cerf and Henry C. Moriarty., Introduction by ...


Very Good: $249.95
Softcover
Ulysses : Proteus Episode : Nouvelle Revue Francaise   (1928)
by James Joyce

Description
NOUVELLE REVUE FRANCAISE , Paris, 1 August, 1928. Very good in printed wraps. Text in French. The first appearance in French of the "Proteus" episode of ULYSSES. "Protee", translated by Stuart Gilbert and Auguste Morel, and revised by Valery ...


Very Good: $179.95
Hardcover
Ulysses   (1961)
by James Joyce

Description
Modern Library, 1961. FIRST EDITION, thus. (Modern Library Giant G52.) Very good condition. Scarce dust jacket in protective mylar, edge chips. Foreword by Morris l. Ernst and the decision of the US District Court rendered by Judge John M. Woolsey. ...


Near Fine: $89.95
Hardcover
Ulysses   (1946)
by James Joyce

Description
Random House (Modern Library), 1946. FIRST EDITION, thus. Excellent condition, pages are bright and clean throughout, tight binding, perhaps never read. Green cloth with black decoration and gilt titles. Original dust jacket, price clipped jacket, ...


Very Good: $89.95
Softcover
Pomes Penyeach   (1942)
by James Joyce

Description
Faber & Faber, London, 1942. FIRST EDITION, fourth printing (July 1942.) Very good condition, tightly bound in green wraps over stiff white paper covers with black titles, cover slightly sunned & stained. ...


: Check price
Hardcover
Ulysses
by James Joyce

7 Results : Page : 1  
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home