.
Browse by Author
First Printings
Book Lists
Browse By Category
Best Sellers
Author Biographies

Erica Jong

16 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :


As New: $69.95
Signed

Sappho's Leap   (2003)
by Erica Jong

Description
W.W. Norton, 2003. FIRST EDITION, first printing. 1234567890 first edition book like new. dj almost like new. Erica Jong takes the poet Sappho for her inspiration in this biographical novel, following her life from the age of 14, when she falls in ...


As New: $79.95
Signed

What Do Women Want?   (1998)
by Erica Jong

Description
Harper Collins, 1998. FIRST EDITION, first printing., number line with "1". Like new, black over blue cloth boards, original dust jacket has some inner edge wear. Erica Jong's book is a comprehensive look at women and their lives, and what they ...


Fine: $79.95
Signed

Inventing Memory   (1997)
by Erica Jong

Description
Harper Collins, 1997. FIRST EDITION, first printing. 10987654321 first edition. book like new. dj has some inner edge wear. From Erica Jong, author of the landmark "Fear of Flying" (10 million copies sold worldwide) and the "New York Times" ...


Fine: $279.95
Signed

Hardcover
Fear Of Flying   (1973)
by Erica Jong

Description
FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK, BOLDLY SIGNED [on the title page] This is a an exceptional copy of an exceptional book that is mentioned in "Books of the Century" [New York Times] as "an energetic, bawdy, well-conceived first ...


As New: $199.95
Signed

Paperback
Fear Of Fifty   (1994)
by Erica Jong

Description
Fear of Fifty: A Midlife Memoir Erica Jong / HarperTrade / June 1994/ (UNCORRECTED / ADVANCE/PROOF) 1ST EDITION & FIRST PRINTING UNREAD NEW CONDITION. A publishing event, a real-life novel, Fear of Fifty is the true story of the woman who twenty ...


Very Good: $499.95
Signed

Tropic Of Cancer - Tropic Of Capricorn   (1961)
by Henry Miller, Erica Jong

Description
TROPIC OF CANCER, 1961 - Henry Miller - SIGNED BY ERICA JONG Grove Press, 1961. FIRST EDITION, first printing stated. Near Fine condition, former owner signature. Boards in blue paper and black cloth spine, with facsimile author signature in silver ...


Very Good: $89.95
Signed

Fanny : The True History Of The Adventures Of Fanny Hackabout Jones   (1980)
by Erica Jong

Description
New American Library, 1980. FIRST EDITION, number line 2-9. Excellent condition, red cloth with bright gold decorations and lettering, slight corner bumps. Original illustrated dust jacket in very good condition, not price clipped, small closed edge ...


Very Good: $379.95
Signed

Softcover
Tropic Of Cancer - Tropic Of Capricorn - Quiet Days In Clichy - World Of Sex   (1961)
by Henry Miller, Erica Jong

Description
FOUR SCARCE FIRST EDITION HENRY MILLER CLASSICS TROPIC OF CANCER, 1961 - FIRST EDITION PB A Black Cat Book from Grove Press. 1961 FIRST EDITION, 6th printing - owner's name stamped on title page. TROPIC OF CAPRICORN, 1961 - FIRST EDITION PB ...


Fine: $39.99
Hardcover
Fanny : The True History Of The Adventures Of Fanny Hackabout Jones   (1980)
by Erica Jong

Description
New American Library, 1980. FIRST EDITION, number line 2-9. Excellent condition, red cloth with bright gold decorations and lettering, slight corner bumps. Original illustrated dust jacket in very good condition, not price clipped, small closed edge ...


Fine: $279.95
Signed

Fear Of Flying   (1974)
by Erica Jong

Description
Secker and Warburg, 1974. FIRST UK EDITION, first printing. Very good condition, blue boards withgilt titles, original illustrated dust jacket, slight wear to the dj. Compulsive daydreamer Isadora Wing doesn't want much - just to be free and to find ...

16 Results : Page : 1 2 | Next » 
Sort By :

Rare Library collection . . . more than 40 years in the making . . . available now for the first time ... each item in the collection was individually researched and secured based on its own merits - Rare Books, First Edition Books, Signed Books, and Antique Books.
RARE BOOKS INCLUDING : FIRST EDITIONS . SIGNED and ANTIQUE BOOKS . ART and COLLECTIBLES


View Cart About Us Contact Us Gift Ideas Home