Arthur Conan Doyle
 Fine: $49.95 Hardcover | Tales Of Terror And Mystery (1977) by Arthur Conan Doyle
Doubleday & Company, 1977. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Red boards over black cloth spine; original dust jacket. Both very near mint condition, appears as if book never opened nor read. Collection of some of the greatest ... |
 Good: $64.95 Hardcover | Complete Sherlock Holmes. The : All 4 Novels; All 56 Adventures, 9 Volumes In One (1938) by Arthur Conan Doyle
Garden City Publishing Company, Inc., 1938. FIRST EDITION, thus. Deluxe edition. Embossed front cover, gilt letters on spine, black design, previous owner's names on endpapers, cracked hinges, rear endpaper missing, interior good condition. The ... |
 Very Good: $219.95 Hardcover | Princess Mary's Gift Book (1915) by J.M. Barrie, G.A. Birmingham, Hall Caine, Ralph Connor, Arthur Conan Doyle, J.H. Fabre, Ellen Thorneycroft Fowler, Charles Garvice, Lady Sybil Grant, H. Rider Haggard, Beatrice Harraden, Rudyard Kipling, A.E.W. Mason
Hodder & Stoughton, n.d. (1915) FIRST EDITION, thus. Very good condition, solid throughout, minor foxing. Illustrated by great turn of the century artists with stories written by notable authors. "All Profits On Sale Given To The Queen's "Works For ... |
 Fine: $89.95 Hardcover | The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes (1981)
Castle Books, 1981. FIRST EDITION. Hard Back. Fine, unread condition, with no marks or inscriptions from former owners. Original dust jacket, several small closed edge tears carefully repaired on inside, using professional non-acidic tape, and are ... |
 Good: $69.96 Hardcover | The White Company (1927) by Arthur Conan Doyle
J. H. SEARS, 1927. 1st Ed.(thus), DJ Present Illustrated One of the series' "Father and Son Library"; a series dedicated to the publication of the greatest of all boys' stories, books that father and son will read together as personified by the ... |
 Very Good: $279.95 Hardcover | Firm Of Girdlestone : A Romance Of The Unromantic (1890) by Arthur Conan Doyle
Chatto & Windus, London, 1890. FIRST EDITION. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very good condition, burgundy boards, corners & spine ends bumped, edges rubbed, back board rubbing and soiling. Titles and decorations in black, gilt spine title with black ... |
 Very Good: $239.95 Hardcover | Rodney Stone (1897) by Arthur Conan Doyle
D. Appleton, NY, 1897. FIRST EDITION. Binding is hardcover decorative maroon cloth with gold and silver design on front cover and is in very good condition; slight lean, spine edges have some minor fraying, cloth starting at rear hinge. Content is ... |
 Very Good: $39.95 Hardcover | The Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes (1976) by Arthur Conan Doyle
Schocken Books, 1976. FIRST EDITION. Quarter bound in black cloth over red paper. Gold gilt lettering and decorations/ It is in very good condition. The Dust jacket in in very good condition with the original price of $5.95, in Brodart protective ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|