Alex Haley
 Very Good: $139.95 Signed Paperback | Malcolm X (1986) by Alex Haley
Ballantine Books, 1986. Soft Cover edition. Autographed in book by author Alex Haley, classic 'autobiography' of Malcolm X, Haley's first book. Excellent overall condition. Signed and inscribed on the title page : "Oct 16 1989 To Brad - Alex ... |
 Fine: $239.95 Signed Hardcover | A Different Kind Christmas (1988) by Alex Haley
Doubleday, 1988. FIRST EDITION; First Printing. An exceptional copy of this First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in alike dust-jacket, this copy SIGNED by Alex Haley directly on the first free end page ; Alex Haley's ("Roots") ... |
 Fine: $329.95 Signed Hardcover | Roots : The Saga Of An American Family (1976) by Alex Haley
Doubleday, 1976. FIRST EDITION, stated. Fine to very fine, minor age, but overall bright and lovely, tight clean sharp straight square, the hinges still strong and unsprung, unread and unopened. In a fine to very fine dust jacket, insignificant ... |
 Very Good: $89.95 Hardcover | Roots : The Saga Of An American Family (1976) by Alex Haley
Garden City Doubleday 1976. FIRST EDITION Quarter-bound in black cloth with tan boards; gilt lettering to the spine; fore-edges of the leaves are rough-trimmed. The original dust jacket has price of $12.50. Very good condition, minor chip to dj at ... |
 As New: $239.95 Signed Hardcover | A Different Kind Christmas : Signed By Author (1988) by Alex Haley
Doubleday, 1988. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION, First Printing. An exceptional copy of this First Edition/First Printing in excellent, perhaps unread condition. Original dust-jacket, this copy SIGNED by Alex Haley directly on the first free end ... |
 Very Good: $119.95 Hardcover | A Different Kind Of Christmas (1988)
Doubleday, New York, 1988. FIRST EDITION. Limited publication in special display box. Book, dust jacket and box in very good condition, one close tear inside lower left corner. 101 page book about white Southerner and black slave who work toward ... |
 Near Fine: $149.95 Hardcover | Roots : The Saga Of An American Family (1976) by Alex Haley
Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. FIRST EDITION, 1976. STATED FIRST EDITION. Very nice book boards, very good condition. Original dust jacket unclipped, 12.50. Nice Collectible. Nice and clean. Classic made into most succesful television mini-series ... |
|
Free Shipping to the USDiscount shipping worldwide | Recent Additions[ View More] Subscribe to our Newsletter for Special Deals
|
To get special offers, the latest updates, and more, enter your email here to subscribe to our weekly newsletter.
|
|
|
Literary News
|